Effects not showing up after launching in 32-bit mode

Discussion forum for Amadeus users

Moderator: Martin Hairer

Post Reply
vallausa
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu May 25, 2017 8:41 am

Effects not showing up after launching in 32-bit mode

Post by vallausa »

Hello,

Somehow my AudioUnits and other effects (that I know are available in 64-bit) are not showing up on the menus.

After following the instructions, I launched Amadeus Pro in 32-bit mode but nothing happens.

Please, find some screenshots below:

http://imgur.com/a/OuRlR

Could you please help me?

User avatar
Martin Hairer
Site Admin
Posts: 1832
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2006 11:49 am
Contact:

Effects not showing up after launching in 32-bit mode

Post by Martin Hairer »

Isn't it located in the "Thomas Mundt" submenu showing up on your screenshot?
Regards,

Martin

--
HairerSoft
http://www.hairersoft.com/

vallausa
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu May 25, 2017 8:41 am

Post by vallausa »

Hello Martin,

Thanks for your reply!

I am so dumb, I was looking at the effects while no track was opened...

So problem solved.

Post Reply