Mailing ListMailing List   FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

Audio Units not showing in Batch

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    www.hairersoft.com Forum Index -> Discussion
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
timothymckean



Joined: 14 Aug 2013
Posts: 2
Location: Hesperia, CA

PostPosted: Wed Aug 14, 2013 11:17 pm    Post subject: Audio Units not showing in Batch Reply with quote

[img]http://screencast.com/t/SBCqGI1UD[/img]

Trying to make a batch process that will apply a gate using the Dynamics Processor. When I mouse over Audio Units in the Add Action menu the Audio Units don't show. I recently upgraded to version 2. Don't think this happened before that.

Any fixes, or just waiting for an update?

Thanks,
Tim
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Martin Hairer
Site Admin


Joined: 08 Nov 2006
Posts: 1615

PostPosted: Thu Aug 15, 2013 1:47 pm    Post subject: Audio Units not showing in Batch Reply with quote

Maybe the Audio Unit is 32-bit only? Regards,

Martin

--
HairerSoft
http://www.hairersoft.com/



_______________________________________________
Amadeus forum mailing list
Unsubscribe / change settings at http://two.pairlist.net/mailman/listinfo/forum_list
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
soundchaser



Joined: 08 Sep 2009
Posts: 13

PostPosted: Thu Mar 06, 2014 8:41 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Forgive my ignorance, are there any ways around this?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Martin Hairer
Site Admin


Joined: 08 Nov 2006
Posts: 1615

PostPosted: Thu Mar 13, 2014 1:38 pm    Post subject: Audio Units not showing in Batch Reply with quote

Quote:
Forgive my ignorance, are there any ways around this?

You can open Amadeus Pro in 32 bit mode by selecting it in the Finder, typing command-I (Get Info) and activating the corresponding checkbox. Regards,

Martin

--
HairerSoft
http://www.hairersoft.com/



_______________________________________________
Amadeus forum mailing list
Unsubscribe / change settings at http://two.pairlist.net/mailman/listinfo/forum_list
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    www.hairersoft.com Forum Index -> Discussion All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group